Fall Sports

FALL SPORTS

FOOTBALL

HEAD COACH: JOE MACKEY

HOME FIELD: JUNIOR SEAU SPORTS COMPLEX

9011 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa, CA 91941

DateDayTimeOpponentSite
08-20-2021Friday7:00 PMArmy-Navy AcademyJr Seau Field
08-27-2021Friday7:00 PMSan BernardinoJr Seau Field
09-03-2021Friday7:00 PMSouthwest SDTBA
09-10-2021Friday7:00 PMArmy/Navy AcademyArmy/Navy Academy - Duffield Athletic Center
09-17-2021Friday7:00 PMHoover/San DiegoJunior Seau Field
09-24-2021Friday7:00 PMThe OFarrell Charter SchoolO'Farrell Charter School, Stadium
10-01-2021Friday7:00 PMMaranatha ChristianJunior Seau Field
10-15-2021Friday7:00 PMSan YsidroJunior Seau Field
10-22-2021Friday7:00 PMEscondido CharterJunior Seau Field
10-29-2021Friday4:30 PMMaranatha ChristianMaranatha Christian

FALL SPORTS

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

HEAD COACH: hannah eriksson-morr

JV COACH: GABY MERLO

HOME COURT: SKYLINE CHURCH

11330 Campo Road
La Mesa, CA 91941

DateDayOpponentSiteVarsity TimeJV TimeNovice TimeRelease Time
08-17-2021TuesdayHilltopHilltop5:30 PM
08-19-2021ThursdayEl Cajon ValleyEl Cajon Valley5:30 PM
08-20-2021FridayVolleyball Camp at Oma's
08-24-2021TuesdayChristianChristian High School6:00 PM
08-26-2021ThursdaySantanaSantana5:30 PM
08-27-2021FridayDel LagoDel Lago5:30 PM4:30 PM4:30 PM
09-01-2021WednesdayCoronadoCoronado6:00 PM4:30 PM4:30 PM
09-03-2021FridaySweetwater TournamentTBA-TBA
09-04-2021SaturdaySweetwater TournamentTBA-TBA
09-07-2021TuesdayGranite HillsGranite Hills6:00 PM4:30 PM4:30 PM
09-09-2021ThursdayLiberty CharterLiberty Charter5:30 PM4:30 PM
09-13-2021MondayGuajome ParkSkyline Church Gym6:00 PM4:30 PM
09-16-2021ThursdayHTHCVHTHCV6:00 PM
09-20-2021Monday Pacific RidgeSkyline Church Gym6:00 PM4:30 PM
09-23-2021Thursday Tri City ChristianTri City Christian5:30 PM4:00 PM
09-27-2021MondayEscondido CharterSkyline Church Gym6:00 PM4:30 PM
09-28-2021TuesdayHorizon PrepHorizon Prep6:00 PM4:30 PM
09-30-2021ThursdayClassical AcademySkyline Church Gym6:00 PM4:30 PM
10-01-2021FridayPacific RidgePacific Ridge6:00 PM4:00 PM
10-04-2021MondayClassical AcademyClassical Academy5:00 PM3:30 PM3:30 PM
10-14-2021Thursday Escondido CharterEscondido Charter6:00 PM4:30 PM4:30 PM
10-18-2021MondayTri-City Christian6:00 PM4:30 PM
10-21-2021ThursdayGuajome ParkGuajome Park5:30 PM4:00 PM
10-22-2021FridayGrossmontGrossmont5:30 PM4:00 PM

FALL SPORTS

 

CROSS COUNTRY

HEAD COACH: JACQUELINE STEARMAN

DateDayTimeOpponentSiteRelease
9/4/21SaturdayCCA Ravens Fleet Feet SD XC Invitational
9/10/21FridayIan Cumming Tim Lathan Invitational
09/18/21SaturdayMt. Carmel Asics XC Invitational
09/24/21Friday33rd Annual Coach Downey XC Classic
10/14/21ThursdayCoastal League Cluster #1
10/22/21FridayKit Carson Invitational
10/28/21ThursdayCoastal League Cluster #2