Winter Sports

BOYS SOCCER

HEAD COACH: BILL PITTSFORD

HOME FIELD: JUNIOR SEAU SPORTS COMPLEX

9011 Park Plaza Dr.
La Mesa, CA 91941

DateDayTimeOpponentSiteRelease
11/28/23Tuesday7:00 PMEl Cajon Valley High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
11/29/23WednesdayTBDFrancis Parker TournamentFrances Parker 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
12/1/23FridayTBDFrancis Parker TournamentFrances Parker 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
12/2/23SaturdayTBDFrancis Parker TournamentFrances Parker 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
12/5/23TuesdayTBDFrancis Parker TournamentFrances Parker 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
12/7/23Thursday5:15 PMMorse High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
12/8/23Friday5:15 PMOlympian High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
12/14/23Thursday6:00 PMOrange Glen High School2200 Glenridge Rd, Escondido, CA 92027
12/15/23Friday5:15 PMRamona High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
12/19/23Tuesday5:15 PMBrawley High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
12/21/23Thursday5:15 PM1st Annual Alumni GameJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
1/2/24Tuesday5:15 PMLa Jolla Country DayJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
1/4/24Thursday6:30 PMFrances Parker High SchoolFrances Parker 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
1/9/24Tuesday3:30 PMPacific Ridge School6269 El Fuerte St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
1/11/24Friday5:15 PMSanta Fe Christian High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
1/16/24Tuesday7:00 PMThe Bishop's SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
1/23/24Tuesday5:15 PMOrange Glen High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
1/25/24Thursday6:00 PMLa Jolla Country Day9490 Genesee Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
1/30/24Tuesday7:00 PMFrancis Parker TournamentJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
2/1/24Thursday5:15 PMPacific Ridge SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa
2/6/24Tuesday3:30 PMSanta Fe Christian High School838 Academy Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075
2/8/24Thursday3:15 PMThe Bishop's School7607 La Jolla Blvd, La Jolla, CA 92037

GIRLS SOCCER

HEAD COACH: SEAN THOMPSON

HOME FIELD:
JUNIOR SEAU SPORTS COMPLEX

9011 Park Plaza Dr.
La Mesa, CA 91941

DateDayTimeOpponentSiteRelease
11/28/23Tuesday5:30 PMFallbrook High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
12/5/23Tuesday3:30 PMMountain Empire3305 Buckman Springs Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
12/7/23Thursday5:30 PMMorse High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
12/12/23Tuesday3:00 PMDel Lago Academy1740 Scenic Trail Way, Escondido, CA 92029
12/14/23Thursday5:30 PMMission Bay High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
12/19/23Tuesday5:30 PMCVLCCJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
12/22/23Thursday6:00 PMOlympian High School1925 Magdalena Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91913
1/3/24Wednesday4:00 PMCalexico High School1030 Encinas Ave, Calexico, CA 92231
1/9/24Tuesday5:30 PMSanta Fe ChristianJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
1/11/24ThursdayTBDFrancis Parker6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
1/16/24Tuesday5:30 PMBishops High SchoolJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
1/18/24ThursdayTBDPacific Ridge6269 El Fuerte St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
1/23/24Tuesday4:30 PMClassical Academy
1/25/24ThursdayTBDSanta Fe Christian838 Academy Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075
1/30/24Tuesday5:30 PMFrancis ParkerJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
2/1/24ThursdayTBDThe Bishop's School7607 La Jolla Blvd, La Jolla, CA 92037
2/6/24Tuesday5:30 PMPacific RidgeJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941
2/8/24Thursday5:30 PMClassical AcademyJunior Seau Field 9009 Park Plaza Drive La Mesa 91941

BOYS BASKETBALL

HOME COURT: BOSTONIA GLOBAL HIGH SCHOOL

1221 Emerald Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020

DateDayTimeOpponentSiteRelease
11/17/23Friday7:00 PMMorse High School6905 Skyline Dr, San Diego, CA 92114
11/30/2023Thursday7:00 PMSteele Canyon High School12440 Campo Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
12/5/2023Tuesday6:30 PMPoint Loma High School2335 Chatsworth Blvd, San Diego, CA 92106
12/7/2023Thursday5:00 PMOcean View2460 Palm Ave, San Diego, CA 92154
12/8/2023Friday6:30 PMEl Capitan10410 Ashwood St, Lakeside, CA 92040
12/27/2023Wednesday12:00 PMSweetwater2900 Highland Ave, National City, CA 91950
12/29/2023Friday6:30 PMClairemont4150 Ute Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
12/30/2023Saturday6:00 PMMorse High School6905 Skyline Dr, San Diego, CA 92114
1/3/2024Wednesday7:00 PMLa Jolla Country Day9490 Genesee Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
1/5/2024Friday7:00 PMFrancis Parker High School6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
1/8/2024Monday7:00 PMRancho Bernardo High School13010 Paseo Lucido, San Diego, CA 92128
1/10/2024Wednesday6:00 PMSanta Fe Christian High School1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/12/2024Friday6:00 PMThe Bishop's School1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/15/2024Monday3:30 PMGranite Hills1719 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
1/16/2024Tuesday7:00 PMEscondido Charter1868 E Valley Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92027
1/19/24Friday6:00 PMEscondido Charter High School1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/22/24Monday5:30 PMLa Jolla Country Day9490 Genesee Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
1/24/24Wednesday6:00 PMFrances Parker High School1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/26/24Friday7:00 PMMaranatha Christian High School1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/27/24Saturday6:00 PMCoronado High School650 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
1/31/24Wednesday7:00 PMSanta Fe Christian High School838 Academy Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075
2/2/24FridayTBAThe Bishop's School7607 La Jolla Blvd, La Jolla, CA 92037
2/3/2024Saturday4:00 PMSt. Joseph's Academy1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
2/6/2024Tuesday7:30 PMMaranatha Christian High School9050 Maranatha Dr, San Diego, CA 92127
2/8/2024Thursday6:00 PMEscondido Charter High School1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
2/9/2024Friday6:30 PMArmy-Navy Academy2605 Carlsbad Blvd, Carlsbad, CA 92008

GIRLS BASKETBALL

HOME gym: bostonia global high school

1221 Emerald Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020

DateDayTimeOpponentSiteRelease
11/28/23Tuesday5:00 PMHilltop High555 Claire Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910
11/28/23Tuesday5:15 PMFallbrookSEAU, 9009 Park Plaza Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
11/28/23Tuesday7:00 PMEl Cajon ValleySEAU, 9009 Park Plaza Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
11/29/23Wednesday6:30 PMMount MiguelFrancis Parker High, 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
11/30/23Monday7:00 PMSteel Canyon12440 Campo Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
12/1/23Friday5:30 PMOcean View Chrisian AcademyBostonia Global, 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
12/2/23Saturday11:00 AMSage CreekPatrick Henery, 6702 Wandermere Dr, San Diego, CA 92120
12/5/23Tuesday3:30 PMMountian Empire3305 Buckman Springs Rd, Pine Valley, CA
12/5/23Tuesday3:45 PMHigh Tech High North County1420 W San Marcos Blvd, San Marcos, CA 92078
12/5/23Tuesday4:00 PMImperialFrancis Parker High, 6501 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92111
12/5/23Tuesday6:30 PMPoint Loma2335 Chatsworth Blvd, San Diego, CA 92106
12/7/23Thursday5:15 PMMorseSEAU, 9009 Park Plaza Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
12/7/23Thursday6:00 PMMorse6905 Skyline Dr, San Diego, CA 92114
12/7/23Thursday7:15 PMMorseSEAU, 9009 Park Plaza Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
12/8/23Friday5:15 PMOlympianSEAU, 9009 Park Plaza Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
12/8/23Friday6:00 PMCanyon Hills5156 Santo Rd, San Diego, CA 92124
12/8/23Friday6:30 PMEl Captian10410 Ashwood St, Lakeside, CA 92040
12/9/23Saturday10:00 AMValhalla High School1725 Hillsdale Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
12/12/23Tuesday5:00 PMGuajome Park Academy2000 N Santa Fe Ave, Vista, CA 92083
12/15/23Friday5:30 PMHigh Tech High Chula VistaBostonia Global, 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
12/18/23Monday4:30 PMGompers Prep Academy1005 47th St, San Diego, CA 92102
12/21/23Thursday4:00 PMMtn Empire High School3305 Buckman Springs Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
1/4/24Thursday5:30 PMHigh Tech High North CountyBostonia Global Academy 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/5/24Friday TBDOcean View Chrisian Academy2460 Palm Ave, San Diego, CA 92154
1/9/24Tuesday5:30 PMEscondido Adventist AcademyBostonia Global Academy 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/12/24FridayTBDDel Lago Academy1740 Scenic Trail Way, Escondido, CA 92029
1/16/24TuesdayTBDCoastal Academy4183 Avenida De La Plata, Oceanside, CA 92056
1/19/24Friday5:30 PMGuajome Park AcademyBostonia Global Academy 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
1/25/24Thursday5:30 PMHigh Tech High Chula Vista1945 Discovery Falls Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91915
1/30/24Tuesday5:30 PMDel Lago AcademyBostonia Global Academy 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
2/2/24Friday5:30 PMCoastal AcademyBostonia Global Academy 1221 Emerald Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
2/6/24Tuesday5:30 PMMonarch1625 Newton Ave, San Diego, CA 92113
2/8/24ThursdayTBAEscondido Adventist Academy1301 Deodar Rd, Escondido, CA 92026

Graduation 2023